The GCC3 Grand Finalists

The GCC3 Grand Finalists

The GCC3 Grand Finalists (in alphabetical order per competition)

GCC-BGP GRAND BARISTA CHALLENGE

  • QUEENIE MAFE BASALLO
  • MA. PATRICIA CAÑA
  • ALDRIN S. LUMABAN
  • DAYANARA R. LUMANOG
  • DON LEONARDO D. SADSAD
  • JOHN LOUIES DANIEL B. SELORIO

GRAND BARTENDING – SMOOTHIES COMPETITION

  • IRINE ANDREO
  • JOHN EVERILD I. BUENA
  • BRYAN JOSEPH CORTEZ
  • TOM V. CRUZ
  • NEIL JAYSON M. DAYANAN
  • JOLIE DE KOK
  • ELVIS B. GARCIA
  • MARK LINGAN
  • SHANE RUBIAS
  • MARK LESTER A. SANTOS

BUFFET TABLE SETTING CHALLENGE

  • MARK CHRISTIAN U. BAYTA
  • VJORNE O. BUNQUIN
  • VINCENT DIMAANO
  • DARWIN A. SINEL
  • MADELAINE J. VIZMANOS

GRAND BAR CHOW CHALLENGE

  • EUGENE GIL ACHERO
  • LYNNE F. BAGAYAN
  • CHRISTIAN BASILAN
  • CEDRIC GREGORY CAMCAM
  • JETT L. CANIZARES
  • JOHN KINGSLEY DE SILVA
  • VANESSA V. ECRET
  • JINKEE ESTREMADURA
  • JOHN CEDRIC MALIJAN
  • DERRICK TRESPESES

CREATIVE FILIPINO MERIENDA

  • ERIKA D. ANTE
  • CLARENCE MAE B. ATIENZA
  • JIMLY BALONES
  • RIEZIEL DAIANE P. BONIFACIO
  • CHRISTI CORPUZ
  • ANGELICA DECHAVEZ
  • JHENNIE LHENN JASMIN DIAZ
  • NIEL JEBRIEL B. LADABAN
  • MARC AMRO PEJI
  • JOHNRIC A. SANTOS

GCC-ASTORIA GRAND HOUSEKEEPING CHALLENGE

  • ROWIE ABE
  • JAMES BENSON ALDA
  • DIANE LOUISE L. DE BELEN
  • JOHN BRIAN D. JAVIER
  • CHRISTIAN PAOLO MIA
  • CLEAR D.TORRES

GRAND LONGGANISA CHALLENGE

  • MARK JOSEPH L. ACOSTA
  • STEVEN BRIAN ORESTES Z. ADIL
  • BRYAN V. ANDAL
  • AARON C. GALLETO
  • TIMMY ANNE A. LOPEZ
  • EDJIE A. MARTINEZ
  • MARC CHRISTIAN MEDALLON
  • ARVIN MOLINA
  • JAY KEVIN PARALA
  • CHRISTINE GLENN C. ROMA

MODERN ASIA CUISINE CHALLENGE

  • DAVE P. CHUA
  • SARAH DELL DE CLARO
  • MARLA KAYE B. DE LA PAZ
  • JOEPETH R. FENOL
  • JEAN ANDRE GEMORA
  • CARL IAN JOCSON
  • KRISTINA FRANCESCA M. JORDAN
  • CARLO PALACOL
  • KEITH ANGELO D. SORIANO
  • JOURDAN B. TADONG

CREATIVE TABLE SETTING CHALLENGE

  • KARLO BUENO
  • CHYFEL M. MADERA
  • JOHN PAOLO QUINTO

THE GRAND CULINARY DREAM TEAM CHALLENGE

  • FRANZ EARVIN CABALFIN, ROBERT RYAN PASTRANA AND ARKID PACHOLLO BATTAD
  • ROBERT CHRISTOPHER A. CALAYAN, STEPHANIE V. CHONG AND GIVEN ANGEL C. MARCIAL
  • RAYMART GERARD HAMOR, LAWRENCE CARLOS AND JOSHUA QUIAZON
  • ANNJENETTE N. ILO, JENIVA KATHERYN B. JACABAN AND BRYAN CARLO L. JAOFRANCIA
  • RAFFY PADOHINOG, MARY MARGARET ROSE SARABIA AND IAN NEIL SALVERON

 


Leave a Reply